Kaolin Clay

$12.00$22.00

Form: Cut & sifted & powder
Origin: United States

Functions: Kaolin clay is a very common ingredient in many skincare products. It it often used in face mask and cleansers particularly for acne prone or troubled skin. Kaolin clay has strong absorbent properties but without stripping the skin of natural oils* this makes it great for those with oily, combination and even normal skin types. It is great for deep cleansing, exfoliating as well as minimizing the look of pores
Uses: Kaolin clay is commonly used in skincare and for light industrial uses.

Aroma: Powder
join the club
Get weekly tips, special promotions, discounts and offers in your inbox and sms.
We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.
join the club
Sign up and get weekly tips, special discounts and offers to your inbox and sms
We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.
Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Please leave your valid email address below.
This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.